UEFA Youth League domestic champions path ties AZ Genk Hajdu

ผู้เขียน: เวลา:2022-11-22 แหล่งที่มา:ต้นฉบับ
สรุป:For the best possible experience, we recommend usingChromeFirefoxorMicrosoft Edge. The official licensed stores are operated by 3rd party commercial partners appointed under license by UEFA. UEFA Youth League - UEFA Youth League domestic ch

For the best possible experience, we recommend usingChromeFirefoxorMicrosoft Edge.

The official licensed stores are operated by 3rd party commercial partners appointed under license by UEFA.

UEFA Youth League - UEFA Youth League domestic champions path ties: AZ, Genk, Hajduk, Hibernian, MTK, Panathinaikos, Ruh, Young Boys into play-offs - News

UEFA Youth League domestic champions path ties: AZ, Genk, Hajduk, Hibernian, MTK, Panathinaikos, Ruh, Young Boys into play-offs

AZ, Genk, Hajduk, Hibernian, MTK, Panathinaikos, Ruh Lviv and Young Boys won through to the play-offs.

AZ Alkmaar, Genk, Hajduk Split, Hibernian, MTK Budapest, Panathinaikos, Ruh Lviv and Young Boys won through to the UEFA Youth League play-offs after coming through the two-round domestic champions path.

Domestic champions path winners: AZ Alkmaar, Genk, Hajduk Split, Hibernian, MTK Budapest, Panathinaikos, Ruh Lviv, Young Boys

Group runners-up: Ajax, Borussia Dortmund, Eintracht Frankfurt, Inter, Juventus, Porto, Salzburg, Shakhtar Donetsk

The 32 clubs that competed in the UEFA Champions League path were those that take part in this seasons group stage of the senior competition, with thesame fixture list. They were joined in the competition by the 32 domestic youth champions from thehighest-rankedentering associations whose senior side have not qualified for the UEFA Champions League group stage these teams took part in the domestic champions path. Where the senior side of a domestic youth champion qualified for the UEFA Champions League group stage, the vacant place was filled by the domestic youth champion of the next-ranked entering association.

The domestic champions path teams competed in two rounds of two-legged knockout ties. The eventual eight second-round winners now progress to the play-offs where they face the runners-up in the eight UEFA Champions League path groups. The winners of those ties progress to the round of 16 alongside theUEFA Champions League path group winners.

Hibernian, Panathinaikos and Ruh Lviv are through on debut.

MTK are the first Hungarian side to progress past the domestic champions path.

Genk made the round of 16 from this path last season.

AZ have got past this round on penalties for the second year running; Mexx Meerdink and Fedde de Jong scored both in this seasons shoot-out against Crvena zvezda and also in 2021/22 versus Angers.

Hajduk also got past this stage last season.

Young Boys became the first team to overturn a three-goal first-leg deficit in an away second leg in this competition, despite having their keeper sent off, and then won the joint longest shoot-out in competition history (and the first to have 17 successful kicks). They are into the play-offs for the first time.

Bilal Mazhar of Panathinaikos top scored with nine goals, one off the domestic champions path record.

Wednesday 2 NovemberRuh Lviv 3-1 Galatasaray(agg: 6-2)Genk 6-1 Coleraine(agg: 10-1)Hajduk Split 3-1 Apolonia(agg: 6-1)MTK Budapest 0-1 Ashdod(agg: 2-1)Trenčín 3-4 Panathinaikos(agg: 3-6)Nantes 1-2 Hibernian(agg: 1-3)AIK 0-3 Young Boys(agg: 3-3, 8-9 pens)

Tuesday 1 NovemberCrvena zvezda 1-1 AZ Alkmaar(agg: 3-3, 3-4 pens)

Wednesday 26 OctoberGalatasatay 1-3 Ruh LvivApolonia 0-3 Hajduk SplitColeraine 0-4 GenkAshdod 0-2 MTK BudapestYoung Boys 0-3 AIKPanathinaikos 2-0 TrenčínHibernian 1-0 Nantes

Tuesday 25 OctoberAZ Alkmaar 2-2 Crvena zvezda

Ethan Laidlaw after scoring Hibernians first-leg winner against Nantes

Mazhar equalled the competition record of five goals in a game in Panathinaikoss first leg against Slavia Sofia.

The first team from Northern Ireland to play in this competition, Coleraine progressed; Apolonia, Ashdod, Hibernian, Nantes, Panathinaikos, Ruh Lviv and Trenčín are also through on debut.

Wednesday 12 OctoberBorac Banja Luka 0-3 Ashdod(agg: 0-5)

Wednesday 5 OctoberJelgava 0-1 MTK Budapest(agg: 0-4)Slavia Praha 2-4 Genk(agg: 4-5)Apolonia 3-1 Astana(agg: 4-2)Pobeda 2-2 Coleraine(agg: 4-5)Omonoia 1-2 Crvena zvezda(agg: 1-3)Pyunik 0-3 Nantes(agg: 0-5)Slavia Sofia 2-2 Panathinaikos(agg: 2-10)Galatasaray 4-0 Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc(agg: 5-1)Domžale 2-2 Young Boys(agg: 2-5)Trenčín 4-0 Žalgiris Vilnius(agg: 5-2)Zagłębie Lubin 0-0 Ruh Lviv(agg: 0-1)Racing Union 2-3 AIK(agg: 2-8)Hibernian 2-1 Molde(agg: 2-2, 5-4 pens)

Tuesday 4 OctoberGabala 1-2 Hajduk Split(agg: 1-5)Shamrock Rovers 1-1 AZ Alkmaar(agg: 1-6)

Wednesday 28 SeptemberColeraine 3-2 Pobeda

Thursday 15 SeptemberAstana 1-1 Apolonia

Wednesday 14 SeptemberGenk 1-2 Slavia PrahaRuh Lviv 1-0 Zagłębie LubinPanathinaikos 8-0 Slavia SofiaYoung Boys 3-0 DomžaleAZ Alkmaar 5-0 Shamrock RoversŽalgiris Vilnius 2-1 TrenčínAshdod 2-0 Borac Banja LukaCrvena zvezda 1-0 OmonoiaNantes 2-0 PyunikAIK 5-0 Racing UnionMolde 1-0 Hibernian

Monday 12 SeptemberHajduk Split 3-0 Gabala

• Pyunik and Coleraine are the first UEFA Youth League entrants from Armenia and Northern Ireland respectively, taking the number of different associations represented at least once in the nine editions to 45.

• Nantes are the 11th different French entrants respectively, equalling Spains record (as do Germany, with Eintracht Frankfurt in the UEFA Champions League path).

• Along with Coleraine, Nantes and Pyunik, there are debuts for Apolonia, Ashdod, Borac Banja Luka, Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc, Hibernian, Jelgava, Omonoia, Panathinaikos, Pobeda, Racing Union, Ruh Lviv, Shamrock Rovers, Slavia Sofia, Trenčín and Zagłębie Lubin.

Play-off draw: 8 November, NyonPlay-offs: 7/8 FebruaryKnockout draw (round of 16 onwards): 13 February, NyonRound of 16: 28 February/1 MarchQuarter-finals: 14/15 MarchSemi-finals: 21 April, Colovray Stadium, NyonFinal: 24 April, Colovray Stadium, Nyon

© 1998-2022 UEFA. All rights reserved.

The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trademarks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trademarks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

[TOP] 
เกี่ยวกับ เว็บสล็อตออนไลน์ สล็อตฟรี สล็อตเครดิตฟรี เชื่อมต่อ